PRIVACY POLICY

Personal Data Protection according to GDPR

In application of the current regulations on personal data protection, GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS, hereby informs you that the personal data collected through the forms on the website: https://www.goldencoachcongress.com/, are included in automated files specific to GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS service users.

The automated collection and processing of personal data is intended to maintain the business relationship and for the provision of information, training and advisory services, as well as other activities of GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS.

This data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the purpose of fulfilling the aforementioned purpose.

GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement thereof, and repealing the former LOPD, the new Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on Data Protection and Digital Rights Guarantee (LOPDGDD).

Users may, at any time, exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognised in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be carried out by users themselves by sending an e-mail to: info@goldencoachcongress.com.

Users declare that all the data provided by them are true and correct, and undertake to keep them updated, communicating any changes to GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS.

Purpose of the personal data processing:
For what purpose will we process your personal data?

At GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS, we will process your personal data collected through the website: http://www.goldencoachcongress.com, for the following purposes:

1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through http://www.goldencoachcongress.com, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.

2. Send information requested through the forms provided at http://www.goldencoachcongress.com

3. Send newsletters, as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of http://www.goldencoachcongress.com and the sector.

We hereby remind you that you may oppose the reception of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an e-mail to the address indicated above.

Completion of the fields in said records is mandatory, and it is not possible to carry out the stated purposes if this data is not provided.


How long is the collected personal data kept?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities for the services provided may arise.


Legitimation:

The processing of your data is carried out based on the following legal grounds:

1. The request for information and/or the contracting of the services of GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS, whose terms and conditions will be made available to you, in any case, prior to any possible contracting.

2. Free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, given that we are hereby informing you and making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as marking a box provided for this purpose.

If you do not provide us with your data or you do so incorrectly or in an incomplete way, we will not be able to respond to your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the requested information or carry out the contracting of services.


Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS, except due to legal obligation.

As data processors, we have contracted the following service providers, having committed to compliance with the regulatory provisions applicable to data protection, at the time of their hiring:


Data collected by users of services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS will not be responsible for any breach of the GDPR by the user.


Data retention in accordance with the LSSI

GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS hereby informs you that, as a data hosting service provider and pursuant to the provisions of Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and E-commerce (LSSI), they retain the essential information to identify the origin of the data hosted and the time when the provision of the service began for a maximum period of 12 months. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, and is available to judges and/or courts or the Ministry that so requires. The communication of data to the State Law Enforcement Agents will be made in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on personal data protection. Intellectual property rights http://www.goldencoachcongress.com

GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS is the owner of all copyrights, intellectual and industrial property, “know how” and all other rights relating to the content of the website and the services offered therein, as well as the programs required for its implementation and related information.

Reproduction, publication and/or use other than strictly private use of the content, total or partial, of the website is not permitted without prior written consent.


Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect the third-party programs made available by GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS, even if they are free of charge and/or publicly available.

GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS has the exploitation and intellectual property rights necessary to the software.

The user does not acquire any right or licence for the contracted service, the software required for the provision of the service, nor for the technical information of the follow-up service, except for the rights and licences required for the fulfilment of the contracted services and solely for the duration thereo

For any action that exceeds the fulfilment of the contract, the user will require written authorisation from GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS, the user being prohibited from accessing, modifying, viewing the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS, and assuming civil and criminal liability derived from any incident that may occur in servers and security systems as a direct consequence of negligent or malicious action on their part.


Intellectual property of the hosted content

Use contrary to the law on intellectual property of the services provided by GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS is prohibited and, specifically:

1. Use that is contrary to Spanish law or that infringes the rights of third parties.

2. The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racist, xenophobic or defamatory.

3. Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that breaches third-party intellectual property rights.

4. The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in breach of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement thereof.

5. Use of the domain's mail server and e-mail addresses to send unsolicited mass mailing or spam.

The user has full responsibility for the content of their website, the information transmitted and stored, hypertext links, third-party claims and legal actions regarding intellectual property, third-party rights and protection of minors.

The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules relating to the operation of the online service, e-commerce, copyrights, maintenance of public order, and universal principles of internet use.

The user will compensate GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS for any expenses generated by the imputation of GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS in a court case for which responsibility is attributable to the user, including legal defence fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.
Protection of hosted information

GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS makes back-up copies of the content hosted on their servers, however, they are not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, they do not guarantee the full replacement of the data deleted by users, as such data could have been erased and/or modified during the time period since the last back-up.

The services offered, except for the specific back-up services, do not include the replacement of the content stored in the back-up copies made by GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS, when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a price will be established according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always prior acceptance of the user.

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS.

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI, GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS will not send advertising or promotional communications by e-mail or other equivalent electronic means of communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorised by their recipients.

In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS is authorised to send commercial communications regarding products or services of GOLDEN COACH CONGRESS that are similar to those that were initially contracted by the customer.

In any case, the user, after proving their identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to them through Customer Service channels.